Products
March 24, 2016
DATA-TRONIX Announces Availability of VidCasterIP HD Video Streaming Transceivers more...

March 15, 2016
DATA-TRONIX Announces Dual USB Charging Wall Plate more...

August 25, 2014
NACE BRANDS Release Two Mini Digital Signage Players more...

November 26, 2013
North American Cable Equipment, Inc., Announces New On-Line Smark UPS more...

July 17, 2012
North American Cable Equipment, Inc. Announces DATATRONIX line of products more...

Products
DT-SFP10G-SR-C
10 Gigabit Multi-Mode fiber optic transceiver module for MDF/IDF switch communication. 62.5/125um, 50/125um, LC Connections, 850nm, 300M Reach, compliant to IEEE 802.3ae, all metal housing, requires criss-cross of TX and RX fiber.